Joey Fatone

Follow
Joey Fatone

Born

1/28/1977, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Superman, phat-one, Phat One, Super Joey
  • Joey Fatone and Kym Johnson on Dancing W...
  • Joey Fatone on Dancing With the Stars Se...
7.9
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joey was born on January 28, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York. At age 13 his family moved down to Orlando, Florida. After graduating from high school he started working at Universal Studios. There he met a co-worker named Chris Kirkpatrick. Joey also became friends with a member of…more

Credits