Joey Fatone

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/28/1977 , Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joey was born on January 28, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York. At age 13 his family moved down to Orlando, Florida. After graduating from high school he started working at Universal Studios. There he met a co-worker named Chris Kirkpatrick. Joey also became friends with a member of "MMC" named JC Chasez. In 1995 he was at a club and ran into Chris, JC, and a another guy, JC's friend from "MMC" named Justin Timberlake. They started a singing group, but something was missing, so Justin called his vocal coach and got Lance Bass. Joey became a member of the famous boyband, *NSYNC. Joey was married in 2004 to his long-time girlfriend. He has a daughter, Brianna, who was born in 2000.
More
Less