Joey Lauren Adams

Follow
Joey Lauren Adams

Born

1/6/1971, Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joey Adams, Lauren Lyle
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joey Lauren Adams, an American actress known for her distinctive high-pitched voice, has become widely recognized for her roles in films such as "Mallrats" and "Chasing Amy." Adams won several awards for her performances throughout the 1990s including a Golden Globe for "Best Actress" in "Chasing Amy". She…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less