Joey Lawrence

Follow
Joey Lawrence

Born

4/20/1976, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph Mignona, Joe Lawrence, Joseph Lawrence
5.2
User Rating
224 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joey was born with the last name Mignogna and was named after his father. His birth name is Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr. When Joey started acting he changed his last name to Lawrence his middle name by the time, his brother Andrew was born the whole family had…more

Credits