Joey McIntyre

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/31/1972 , Needham, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Gender

Male

Biography:

The youngest of nine kids - he has seven sisters and one brother - Joey was born in Needham, MA, on New Year's Eve 1972.

The McIntyre's were a musical family and Joey started performing in local theatre at a young age. At just 12 years old, Joey joined brand new Boston boy band New Kids On The Block (NKOTB) as their very youngest member.