John Alford

Follow
John Alford

Born

10/30/1971, Glasgow

Birth Name

John Shannon

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

John was born in Glasgow but brought up in Islington, north London with his younger sister, Angela.
He started acting aged six and, at the age of nine, enrolled at Acland Burghley drama school, where he trained alongside the likes of EastEnders' Patsy Palmer and Sid Owen.

more

Credits