John Amaechi

Follow
John Amaechi

Born

11/26/1970, Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

John Uzoma Ekwugha Amaechi

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Amaechi made headlines in 2007 when he became the first openly gay professional basketball player. Amaechi played in the NBA from 1995-1996 and 1999-2003, as well as various European clubs in between that time.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Amaechi yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW