John Aniston

Follow
John Aniston

Born

7/24/1937, Crete, Greece

Birth Name

Yiannis Anastassakis

Gender

Male
  • John Aniston as Victor Kiriakis on Days ...
8.0
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
John's family emigrated to the United States when he was ten years old, and his parents opened a diner in Eddytown, Pennsylvania. He graduated from Pennsylvania State University with a bachelor's degree in Theater Arts, served in the United States Navy as an intelligence officer on active duty…more

Credits