John Archer

Follow
John Archer

Born

5/8/1915, Osceola, Nebraska, USA

Died

12/3/1999

Birth Name

Ralph Bowman

Gender

9.1
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Archer was born Ralph Bowman, on April 6, 1915, in Osceola, Nebraska. His family moved to California when he was five. John Archer went to college at University of South California where he studied cinematography and planned to work behind the camera, however after he graduated, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Archer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW