John Axford

Follow
John Axford

Born

4/1/1983, Simcoe, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

John Berton Axford

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

"The Ax Man" John Axford is a pitcher for the Milwaukee Brewers. Prior to being signed by the team he actually worked as a cellphone salesman.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Axford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW