John Sebastian (III)

Follow
John Sebastian (III)

Born

3/17/1944, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Besson Sebastian

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John B. Sebastian
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

John B. Sebastian is a singer, songwriter, musician, and composer whose had several hits as lead singer of the Lovin' Spoonful. He also scored a solo number one hit with the theme of "Welcome Back Kotter." He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2008, andthe…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW