John Barrett

Follow
John Barrett

Born

2/23/1911, wakefield uk

Died

5/22/1983

Birth Name

jack elvyn barrett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Amanda Barrett
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Started as ASM in theatre in yorkshire progressed to acting with no formal training but always said he just acted as he felt. First parts in Rep in the 50's and 60's then on to UK television and films. Worked with Lindsay Anderson at Royal Court. Appeared with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Barrett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW