John Barrymore

Follow
John Barrymore

Born

2/14/1882, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

5/29/1942

Birth Name

John Sidney Blyth

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Barrymore (nicknamed "The Great Profile" and Jack) was a member of the famous Barrymore acting clan. The Barrymores (and previous ancestry with the names of Drew and Blyth) had been active in the theater for generations when John, sister Ethel, and brother Lionel burst to prominence in…more

Credits