John "Beans" Reardon

Follow
John "Beans" Reardon

Born

11/23/1900, Taunton, Massachusetts

Died

7/31/1984

Birth Name

John Edward Reardon

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actual year of birth was 1897 but the database only allows you to select to the year 1900. He was a National League umpire from 1926 to 1949. He officated in 5 World Series (1930, 1934, 1939, 1943 and 1949) and 3 All-Star Games (1936, 1940 and 1948).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John "Beans" Reardon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW