John Belushi

Follow
John Belushi

Born

1/24/1949, Chicago, Illinois

Died

3/5/1982

Birth Name

John Adam Belushi

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
When John Belushi joined the Chicago-based Second City improv troupe in 1971, he was twenty-one years old and had no experience in a touring company, but yet, audiences immediately singled him out for future stardom. In hot pursuit of a career in the entertainment field, John performed comedy…more

Credits