John Bishop

Follow
John Bishop

Born

11/30/1966, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name

John Joseph Bishop

Gender

Male
  • John Bishop's Britain
  • John Bishop's Britain
  • John Bishop's Britain
  • John Bishop's Britain
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Bishop is a British actor, writer and award-winning comedian. Prior to his career in comedy, John played semi-professional football for clubs including Southport, Hyde United and Winsford United. John is a regular panelist on the Sky1 show, A League of Their Own, as well as a stand-up/sketch…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Bishop yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW