John Bolger

Follow
John Bolger

Born

2/26/1954, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Edward Bolger

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Bolger originated the role of One Life to Live's John Sykes, a tough but compassionate police detective, in the spring of 1998.

John grew up in Jamaica, Queens and went on to play middle linebacker for Bucknell University's football team. After graduating with a fine arts

more

Credits