John Bregar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1985 , North York, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

John Francis Bregar

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Bregar is from North York, Ontario, Canada. He first began his acting career at the age of 11 in his elementary school production of Joseph and the Technicolour Dreamcoat. He made his professional acting debut starring in the music video Father by Knights of the Realm and the short film Todd, and the Book of Pure Evil for the Canadian Film Center. In addition to his role as Dylan Michalchuk this season on Degrassi: The Next Generation, John will be appearing on CBC's upcoming pilot X-MP as president of the school newspaper.
More
Less