John Breslin

Follow
John Breslin

Born

3/16/1929, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

John Patrick Breslin

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
JOHN BRESLIN was born 1929 in Glasgow / Scotland.
He started acting in Theatres in Glasgow and vicinity at the age of 17 in 1946, often together with actor JOHN FRASER, who is also from Glasgow by birth. Both went to the same acting school at that time.…more

Credits