John C. McGinley

Follow
John C. McGinley

Born

8/3/1959, New York, New York

Birth Name

John Christopher McGinley

Gender

Male
  • John C. McGinley of Scrubs.
9.7
User Rating
489 votes

Biography

EDIT
John C. McGinley, a tall, wire-haired performer of stage and screen usually in officious supporting roles. After receiving his MFA from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, McGinley was immediatly cast as an understudy for John Patrick Shanley's Danny and the Deep Blue Sea and appeared in the…more

Credits