John C. Reilly

Follow
John C. Reilly

Born

5/24/1965, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

John Christopher Reilly

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Reilly
  • The 79th Annual Academy Awards
8.6
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
John C. Reilly is a Chicago born actor who made his film debut in a Brian De Palma film called Casualties of War in 1989. After graduating from DePaul University in his hometown, Reilly headed to Hollywood where he found steady work in small roles in films like…more

Credits