John C. Zak

Follow
John C. Zak

Born

6/6/1954, Washington D.C., USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Zak
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John C. Zak is an American television producer, director, and film maker. A graduate of UCLA's Film and Television Department, Zak began his career in network television on the ABC series GENERAL HOSPITAL as a lighting director. During his tenure at ABC he received an Emmy Award and…more

Credits