John Candy

Follow
John Candy

Born

10/31/1950, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

3/4/1994

Birth Name

John Franklin Candy

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
John became interested in acting at a very early age acting around his home. In the early 70's he had small roles on such projects as "Coming Up Rosie," and "Dr. Zonk and the Zonkins." At the age of 25 - himself, Eugene Levy, Martin Short and a…more

Credits