John Carpenter

Follow
John Carpenter

Born

1/16/1948, Carthage, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Howard Carpenter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank Armitage, Martin Quatermass, Johnny Carpenter, James T. Chance, John T. Chance, Rip Haight
9.6
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Carpenter was born in Carthage, New York on January 16, 1948, but he was raised in Bowling Green, Kentucky. His interest in film began at an early age and he was especially interested in Westerns. His father was a college music professor. John attended Western Kentucky University…more

Credits