John Cassavetes

Follow
John Cassavetes

Born

12/9/1929, New York, New York, USA

Died

2/3/1989

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Cassavettes
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Cassavetes was an American director and actor who is most famous for being a significant influence on the development of the American independent film industry. Cassavetes was born in New York City in 1929, the son of Greek immigrants who returned to Greece for several years while…more

Credits