John Cazale

Follow
John Cazale

Born

8/12/1935, Boston, Massachusetts

Died

3/12/1978

Birth Name

John Frank Charles Cazale

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor best known for his role as the nebbish Fredo Corleone in both The Godfather and The Godfather, Part II. Died prematurely at the age of 42 from bone cancer shortly after completing his scenes for his final film The Deer Hunter.

Credits