John Considine

Follow
John Considine

Born

1/2/1935, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

John William Considine

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
John is an American actor best known for originating the role of Phillip Chancellor II on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless." Aside from playing that role from 1973 to 1974, John also had another soap role, as Reginald Love on "Another World" from 1986 to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Considine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW