John Considine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/2/1935 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

John William Considine

Gender

Male

Biography:

John is an American actor best known for originating the role of Phillip Chancellor II on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless." Aside from playing that role from 1973 to 1974, John also had another soap role, as Reginald Love on "Another World" from 1986 to 1988. Aside from daytime, John's career includes various TV movies and guest starring credits on TV shows.