John Craig

Follow
John Craig

Born

3/5/1928, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Cline Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor John Craig had two divergent careers. He got his start in theater, beginning with the touring company for the hit Broadway musical, South Pacific. His stage roles were almost always in musicals. In fact, it was his singing voice which first got him noticed by television. However,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Craig yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW