John Cusack

Follow
John Cusack

Born

6/28/1966, Evanston, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

John Paul Cusack

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Cusak
9.1
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
John has been in dozens of movies since the early 1980s. His 1st major role when he was 17 was, acting alongside Rob Lowe and Andrew McCarthy in the romantic comedy Class (1983). Most people know John Cusack plays characters that are most like himself. The unconventional hero.

Credits