John Dall

Follow
John Dall

Born

5/26/1918, New York, New York, USA

Died

1/15/1971

Birth Name

John Dall Thompson

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dall is best remember today for the part of the cool-minded intellectual killer in the movie Rope, but first came to fame as a young prodigy who comes alive under the tutelage of Bette Davis in The Corn is Green. His exact cause of death is not well…more

Credits