John Daly

Follow
John Daly

Born

2/20/1914, Johannesburg, South Africa

Died

2/24/1991

Birth Name

John Charles Patrick Croghan Daly

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Charles Daly
8.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Daly began his career as a WWII correspondent in Italy covering General Patton and other military icons. In the 1950s, Daly worked at ABC-TV as the Vice President of News, Events and Public Relations where he earned three Peabody Awards. His most famous role was that of…more

Credits