John D'Aquino

Follow
John D'Aquino

Born

4/14/1958, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Aquino

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Aquino, John DiAquino, Jonathan Aquino, Jonathan D'Aquino, John Di Aquino
8.5
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
The first time his Italian immigrant father heard that John wanted to be in a play, he was not pleased. To his father, "play" was the opposite of work! Year's later, after twelve-hour rehearsal days and scripted emotional outbursts during matinee's and evening performances, John informed his father…more

Credits