John Davis Chandler

Follow
John Davis Chandler

Born

1/28/1935, Hinton, West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John D. Chandler, John Chandler
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

From Mad Dog Coll to Deep Space Nine,Chandler had a way of make us love him or hate him.He has many fans who mourn his passing.Last interview in 2008 for the upcoming documentary They Came From The Swamp:The Films Of William Grefe.He will be missed.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW