John Dean

Follow
John Dean

Born

10/14/1938, Akron, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

John Wesley Dean III

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Dean is best known for being Richard Nixon's White House Counsel and for his involvement in the Watergate scandal. Since then, Dean has become an accomplished author, writing such books as: -The Rehnquist Choice: The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment that Redefined the Supreme Court, -Unmaskingmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Dean yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW