John Dean

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/14/1938 , Akron, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

John Wesley Dean III

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Dean is best known for being Richard Nixon's White House Counsel and for his involvement in the Watergate scandal.

Since then, Dean has become an accomplished author, writing such books as:
-The Rehnquist Choice: The Untold Story of the Nixon Appointment that Redefined the Supreme Court,
-Unmasking Deep Throat, and
-Worse than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush.