John Dehner

Follow
John Dehner

Born

11/15/1915, Staten Island,New York,USA

Died

2/4/1992

Birth Name

John Forkum

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
With his deep baritone voice and flamboyant demeanor, John Dehner made a name for himself as a character actor in TV, film and radio. Perhaps recognized most for his contributions to the Western genre, Dehner starred in two critically acclaimed radio westerns, Frontier Gentleman and Have Gun, Willmore

Credits