John Denver

Follow
John Denver

Born

12/31/1943, Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Died

10/12/1997

Birth Name

Henry John Deutschendorf, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

As the son of an Air Force officer, Denver was constantly moved from state to state and country to country. It was in Tucson, Arizona that his grandmother gave him his first acoustic guitar, a gift that would prove an icebreaker when meeting other students at the many…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Denver yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW