John Diehl

Follow
John Diehl

Born

5/1/1950, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

John Henry Diehl

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before becoming an actor, John Diehl was a used-car salesman living in Holland. He also travelled around Europe for several years. He married popular songstress Julie Christensen in February 1992. They have a son named Jackson, who was born in 1993.

Credits