John DiMaggio

Follow
John DiMaggio

Born

9/4/1968, North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

John William DiMaggio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Dimaggio, John Di Maggio
  • John DiMaggio publicity photo
  • John DiMaggio Promotional Image
9.5
User Rating
145 votes

Biography

EDIT
John DiMaggio is an Italian-American voice actor, and a native of North Plainfield, New Jersey, known primarily for playing the robot Bender in the 20th Century Fox animated series, Futurama. He also voiced Hak Fu in Jackie Chan Adventures, The Scotsman on Samurai Jack, Dr. Drakken and Motor…more

Credits