John Doucette

Follow
John Doucette

Born

1/21/1921, Brockton Massachussetts, USA

Died

8/16/1994

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John A. Doucette, John A. Doucette
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Doucette, was born on 21 January 1921 in Brockton, Massachusetts. Best known for his roles as villains in Westerns and as hired muscle in mob films, the actor made his film debut in 1943 with an appearance in Two Tickets to London. During his 44-year film and…more

Credits