John Drew Barrymore

Follow
John Drew Barrymore

Born

6/4/1932, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

11/29/2004

Birth Name

John Sidney Blythe Barrymore, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Barrymore, Jr.
8.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The birth of John Drew Barrymore (John Sidney Blyth Barrymore,Jr.) in June, 1932, was hailed among admirers of the Barrymore acting clan as that of a royal prince. The only son of the greatest Barrymore, John, the younger John was the only child born from the famous trio…more

Credits