John Driscoll

Follow
John Driscoll

Born

6/27/1981, Woodbridge, Virginia

Birth Name

John Edmund Driscoll

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
The word heartthrob is often used to describe actor John Driscoll, who plays "Henry Cooper 'Coop' Bradshaw" on the long running CBS soap opera Guiding Light. At 6'2" it's easy to see why female fans of the show can't get enough of the brown haired blue eyed Driscoll.…more

Credits