John Dunn

Follow
John Dunn

Born

3/4/1943, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Died

11/27/2004

Birth Name

John Churchill Dunn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Churchill Dunn, "Long John" Dunn
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

disc jockey, radio presenter and broadcaster; retired in 1998 but did appear as a celebrity guest on Channel 4's Countdown

Credits