John Duttine

Follow
John Duttine

Born

3/15/1949, Barnsley, West Riding, Yorkshire

Birth Name

John Arthur Duttine

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Like the character he played in "To Serve Them All My Days" (1980), John Duttine hails from a mining town, but in Yorkshire rather than Wales. He, too, attended state schools rather than upper-class public (the equivalent of American private) schools. When he realized in his teens that…more

Credits