John Edwards

Follow
John Edwards

Born

6/10/1953, Seneca, South Carolina, United States

Birth Name

Johnny Reid Edwards

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Reid Edwards, Senator John Edwards
7.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Edwards was raised in North Carolina by his two hard-working and devoted parents, Wallace and Bobbie. The son of a mill worker, he was the first person in his family to attend college. He worked his way through North Carolina State University and later earned a law…more

Credits