John English

Follow
John English

Born

6/25/1903, Cumberland, England, UK

Died

10/11/1969

Birth Name

John Wilkinson English

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John English is a director born in Cumberland, UK. He was born on June 25th, 1903. He attended school in Canada. Once completing his education, he worked as a film editor then started directing a film in 1935 at Republic. He came under contract with Columbia in 1947…more

Credits