John F. Kennedy

Follow
John F. Kennedy

Born

5/29/1917, Brookline, Massachusetts, USA

Died

11/22/1963

Birth Name

John Fitzgerald Kennedy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Kennedy, President Kennedy, John Kennedy, JFK
8.9
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
John F. Kennedy was the youngest man in history to be elected president of the United States. Kennedy won the 1960 Presidential race and was Inagurated on January 20th, 1961. He was the youngest man ever to be elected president, and was the youngest to die in office.…more

Credits