John Fiedler

Follow
John Fiedler

Born

2/3/1925, Platteville, WI, USA

Died

6/25/2005

Birth Name

John Donald Fiedler

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Fiedler was born on February 3, 1925, in Platteville, Wisconsin, and he is best known for his voice roles in some Disney animated classics. Fiedler started his show business career in radio during the 50s, earning a regular role on a hit comedy show. Fiedler moved to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Fiedler yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less