John Fogerty

Follow
John Fogerty

Born

5/28/1945, Berkeley, California

Birth Name

John Cameron Fogerty

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Cameron Fogerty was born in Berkeley, California, on May 28, 1945. He was the son of parents Galen Robert and Lucille Fogerty. John's siblings are brothers, Jim, Dan, Bob, and Tom, who passed away in 1990 due to Aids contracted from a blood transfusion during surgery. Tom…more

Credits